Dave Anderson
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kindra Anthofer
Cook
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Cory Bartz
MS Math
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Carol Bastress
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Tom Benton
Coach
Athletics
-
Kirstin Blake
Preschool
Exira
712.268.5318
Ross Blake
4th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Irene Blazek
MS/HS Special Education
(712) 764-4606
Mary Bleth-Harris
MS/HS Principal
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Katie Boehm
5th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Kristen Borkowski
HS Ag/Biology
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cynthia Boysen
HS Math
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
David Burkett
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Niki Cade
HS/MS Guidance Counselor
(712) 764-4606
Jacqui Christensen
FCS
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Lisa Dreier
PK-12 TAG
District
712.764.4616
Nicole Goff
MS/HS SPED
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
John Goos
Bus Driver
District
Debra Graham
Associate (Exira)
Exira
712.268.5318
Jan Greving
HS Secretary
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cindy Gries
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Frederick Griffen
MS/HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Andrea Halterman
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Alex Hansen
HS Social Studies
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Ben Hansen
Coach
Athletics
-
Brenda Hansen
Library Aide
District
712.764.4616
Derek Hansen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Riann Hansen
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stacie Hansen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Tamara Hansen
4th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Tracy Hartvigsen
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Steve Humphrey
Transportation Director
District
712.764.4606
Tami Jacobsen
Board SecretaryMS Secretary
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kim Jensen
Cook
Exira
712.268.5318
Tammy Jensen
Cook
712.764.4606
Theresa Jensen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Connie Jessen
K-12 Instructional Coach
District
(712) 764-4606
Jane Jessen
Reading Corp
Exira
712.268.5318
Taylor Krohn
HS English
(712) 764-4606
JoBeth LaFoy
Associate
712.268.5318
Beth Lauritsen
Cook
Tonia Lozano
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kristi Madsen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Becky Marquardt
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Sarah Marshall
Cheer Coach
Athletics
(712) 764-4606
Trent Megchelsen
2nd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Ashley Mether
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Roger Mikkelsen
Bus Driver
Transportation
Trevor Miller
Superintendent
District
712.764.4616
JoAnne Morenz
Elem. Asst. Principal/HS English
Exira
712.764.4606 or 712.268.5318
Sam Muhr
Associate
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Tiffany Mulligan
MS English
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Mitch Munch
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Amanda Nelson
AEA School Based Interventionist
District
(712) 764-4606
Roger Nelson
Bus Driver
District
Shelli Nelson
Title 1
Exira
712.268.5318
Travis Nelson
Coach
Athletics
-
Doug Newton
Industrial Tech
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Rick Nielsen
Band
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Andrea Nulle
HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cody Parmely
Vocal
712.764.4616
Beth Peppers
Elem. Secretary
Exira
712.268.5318
Courtney Peppers
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Alicia Petersen
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Jackie Petersen
MS Social Studies Teacher
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jen Petersen
Instructional Coach
District
712.764.4616
Linda Petersen
Librarian
District
712.764.4616
Tom Petersen
Athletic Director/PE/Coach
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tony Petersen
HS Social Studies
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kevin Petty
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Jacqueline Phippen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Julie Rasmussen
Elementary Art
Exira
712.268.5318
Traci Riesgaard
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Bill Rollins
Bus Driver
Transportation
Emily Rumley
Associate
Annette Santisteban
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tony Santisteban
Coach
Elk Horn
712.764.4616
Matt Schmitz
Tech Director
District
712.764.4616
Sharry Schrier
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Dan Spooner
Technology Support/Digital Learning
District
(712) 764-4606
Amelia Teegerstrom
Art
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stephanie Thompson
Associate
Elk Horn
(712) 764-4606
Alexis Velky
Teacher
Exira
712.268.5318
Kyle Wagner
HR/SBO
District
(712) 764-4616
Christine Wahlert
Nurse
District
712.764.4616
Jordan Webster
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Terry Weisenborn
5th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Laura White
Associate
Exira
(712) 268-5318
Megan Wilkerson
MS/HS Special Education
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jan Wooster
HSAP
District
712.764.4616
Anna Zeutenhorst
Preschool/SPED
District
712.764.4616