Rick Andersen
Coach
Athletics
-
Dave Anderson
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kindra Anthofer
Cook
Exira
712.268.5318
Cory Bartz
MS Math
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tom Benton
Coach
Athletics
-
Char Bintner
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Ross Blake
5th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Kirstin Blake
Preschool
Exira
712.268.5318
Mary Bleth-Harris
MS/HS Principal
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Katie Boehm
2nd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Cynthia Boysen
HS Math
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Ron Breining
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Rochelle Bruns
Elementary Principal
Exira
712.268.5318
Connie Burns
At Risk
Exira
712.268.5318
Geralyn Christensen
Title I
Exira
712.268.5318
Jacqui Christensen
FCS/Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Lisa Dreier
TAG/PE
District
712.764.4616
Heather Eischeid
Guidance
District
712.764.4616
Mark Emgarten
Coach
Athletics
-
Nicole Goff
MS/HS SPED
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Debra Graham
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jan Greving
HS Secretary
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Susan Greving
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cindy Gries
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Frederick Griffen
MS/HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Riann Hansen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Ben Hansen
Coach
Athletics
-
Brenda Hansen
Library Aide
District
712.764.4616
Derek Hansen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stacie Hansen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Tamara Hansen
4th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Alex Hansen
HS Social Studies
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tracy Hartvigsen
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Steve Humphrey
Dean of Students/At Risk Coordinator
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tami Jacobsen
Board Secretary MS Secretary
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Theresa Jensen
Custodian
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kim Jensen
Cook
Exira
712.268.5318
Tammy Jensen
Cook
Exira
712.268.5318
Connie Jessen
MS/HS Math
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jane Jessen
Reading Corp
Exira
712.268.5318
Jill Johnston
HS English/Instructional Coach
District
712.764.4616
Calley Klindt
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stephanie Kraus
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
JoBeth LaFoy
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tonia Lozano
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kristi Madsen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Becky Marquardt
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Trent Megchelsen
2nd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Roger Mikkelsen
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Trevor Miller
Superintendent
District
712.764.4616
JoAnne Morenz
HS English
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Patty Mortensen
Cook
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Tiffany Mulligan
MS English
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Mitch Munch
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Shelli Nelson
3rd Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Travis Nelson
Coach
Athletics
-
Doug Newton
Industrial Tech
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Rick Nielsen
Band
District
712.764.4616
Karli North
SBO/Board Treasurer
District
712.764.4616
Audrea Nulle
HS Science
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Bev Ohlinger
HS SPED
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Cody Parmely
Vocal
District
712.764.4616
Barb Paulsen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Courtney Peppers
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Beth Peppers
Elem. Secretary
Exira
712.268.5318
Alicia Petersen
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Jackie Petersen
MS Teacher
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jen Petersen
5th Grade/Instructional Coach
District
712.764.4616
Linda Petersen
Librarian
District
712.764.4616
Tony Petersen
HS Social Studies
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Linda Petersen
Librarian
District
712.764.4616
Tom Petersen
Athletic Director/PE/Coach
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kevin Petty
Custodian
Exira
712.268.5318
Jacqueline Phippen
Associate
Exira
712.268.5318
Julie Rasmussen
Art
Exira
712.268.5318
Traci Riesgaard
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Bill Rollins
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kristen Rutherford
HS Ag/Biology
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Annette Santisteban
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Kaylee Santisteban
Coach
Athletics
-
Tony Santisteban
Associate
District
712.764.4616
Matt Schmitz
Tech Director
District
712.764.4616
Wendy Schneider
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Sharry Schrier
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Amelia Teegerstrom
Art
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Stephanie Thompson
Associate
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Ashley Waddell
Kindergarten
Exira
712.268.5318
Christine Wahlert
Nurse
District
712.764.4616
Jordan Webster
1st Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Terry Weisenborn
5th Grade
Exira
712.268.5318
Megan Wilkerson
MS/HS SPED
Elk Horn
712.764.4606
Jan Wooster
HSAP
District
712.764.4616
Anna Zeutenhorst
Preschool/SPED
District
712.764.4616